Winners

2017

2017 - Hungary, Hajdúnánás / Individual competition results:

#NameClub
1. René KnipprathAlster-Dojo e.V.
2.Nadine EmmerSSV Turbine Dresden e.V.
3.Uwe KröyerIsar-Dojo e.V. München

2016

2016 - Hungary, Hajdúnánás / Teams competition results:
#1 Budo-Club Karlsruhe e.V. (Germany)#2 Bukyukai Kyudojo (Hungary)#3 Kyudojo Frankfurt e.V. (Germany)
Michael BrettschneiderKárolyi TamásAndreas Naumann
Bärbel StenftenagelMarsi KárolyMathias Roy
Jörg KnütterNagy ÁkosVolker Kempf
Otmar HirthJuhász DávidYoko Oikawa
2016 - Hungary, Hajdúnánás / Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Antonio RenzoItaly - Associazione Kyudo Vento Di Primavera Bareggio
2.Simma JodokAustria - Momiji Kai Kyudo Verein Wien
3.Krzysztof HaczekPoland - Kyudo Club Tamemoto

2015

2015 - Hungary, Hajdúnánás / Teams competition results:
#1 Budo-Club Karlsruhe e.V. (Germany)#2 Isar-Dojo e.V. München (Germany)#3 SSV Turbine Dresden e.V. (Germany)
Bärbel StenftenagelUwe KroyerAlexander Höfer
Stephan WeingesslJan LanghansNadine Emmer
Michael BrettschneiderStefan HorvatinKonrad Flamisch
Otmar HirthFlorentin Hofmeister
2015 - Hungary, Hajdúnánás / Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Antonio RenzoItaly - Associazione Kyudo Vento Di Primavera Bareggio
2.Stephan WeingasslGermany - Budo-Club Karlsruhe e.V.
3.Nadine EmmerGermany - SSV Turbine Dresden e.V.

2014

2014 - Germany, Baden-Baden / Teams competition results:
#1 Kurenai Dojo Pöcking#2 AKVP Bareggio#3 SGBB Berlin
Sebastian KemmerAntonio RenzoLarissa Merkel
Martin KawnikFelice LonatiMarkus Kosselt
Wolfgang SchenkGaziella CavannaRonny Ströhmann
Günter SigmundEnzo Mastroforti
2014 - Germany, Baden-Baden / Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Joachim RothermundtGermany - Kyudojo Stuttgart
2.Markus KosseltGermany - SG Bergmann Borsig Berlin
3.Jodok SimmaAustria - Momiji-Kai Wien

2013

2013 - Germany, Baden-Baden / Teams competition results:
#1 Budo Club Karlsruhe#2 Alster Dojo#3 Kyudodojo Frankfurt
Harald KühnTugrul RichterIngo Schindler
Michael BrettschneiderConnie Brandl-HoffVolker Kempf
Dirk SchauppEsther NausedMusa Karaca
Jörg KnütterAmelie WilckensYoko Oikawa
2013 - Germany, Baden-Baden / Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Dirk SchauppGermany - Budo Club Karlsruhe
2.Joachim RothermundGermany - Kyudojo Stuttgart
3.Tugrul RichterGermany - Alster Dojo Hamburg

2012

2012 - Germany, Baden-Baden / Teams competition results:
#1 Budo Club Karlsruhe#2 Alster Dojo Hamburg#3 Bukyukai Budapest
Jörg KnütterTugrul RichterTamas Karolyi
Harald KühnSorin JurmaAkos Nagy
Michael BrettschneiderFeliks F. HoffTamas Olah
Dirk SchauppConnie Brandl-Hoff
2012 - Germany, Baden-Baden / Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Michael BrettschneiderGermany - Budo Club Karlsruhe
2.Volker KempfGermany - Kyudojo Frankfurt
3.Carlo PortaluppiItaly - Kenzan Dojo

2011

2011 - Italy, Pallanza / Teams competition results:
#1 Alster Dojo#2 Kyudo Frankfurt#3 Budo Club Karlsruhe
Conni Brandl-HoffChristiane SchönigerBärbel Stenftenagel
Feliks F. HoffIngo SchindlerMichael Brettschneider
Sorin JurmaVolker KempfOtmar Hirth
Tugrul RichterMathias RoyJörg Knütter
2011 - Italy, Pallanza / Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Stefan HeinrichNorway - Bergen Kyudo
2.Hanno KiehlItaly - Casorate Sempione (VA)
3.Michael BrettschneiderGermany - Budo Club Karlsruhe

2010

2010 - Italy, Pallanza / Teams competition results:
#1 Isar Dojo München#2 Rom#3 Stuttgart
Christoph RademacherGavino FenuUwe Beutnagel-Buchner
Jan LanghausVeronica AlbaneseAlfred Fischer
Uwe KroyerAntonia AllegroThoralf Schuchardt
Monika Rademacher
2010 - Italy, Pallanza / Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Michael BrettschneiderGermany - Budo Club Karlsruhe
2.Carlo PortaluppiItaly - Casorate Sempione (VA)
3.Martin KawnikGermany - Pöcking

2009

2009 - Italy, Pallanza / Team competition results:
#1 Budo Club Karlsruhe#2 Bukyukai Budapest#3 Kenzan Dojo Casorate
Bärbel StenftenagelAndrea KralikCarlo Broggi
Michael BrettschneiderOláh TamásRoberto Dal Molin
Otmar HirthKaroli TamasCarlo Portaluppi
Oliver MichelPaolo Risi
2009 - Italy, Pallanza / Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Michael BrettschneiderGermany - Budo Club Karlsruhe
2.Rasvan MaresItaly - Turin
3.Andrea KralikHungary - Bukyukai Budapest

Comments are closed