Winners

2018

10th International Heki Taikai - Frankfurt/Germany - Teams competition results
#1 Kyudojo Frankfurt am Main e.V.#2 PTSV Aachen e.V.#3 Kyudo-Dojo Berlin e.V.
Tobias OswaldFriedgar ErrenstBoris Proppe
Ragunat VasudevanMalte NegendankEléne Sieglen
Volker KempfWolfgang BrauersBen Kühne
Andreas NaumannUlla HaedePetra Böhme
10th International Heki Taikai - Frankfurt/Germany - Individual competition results
#NameClub
1. Stephan WeingesslBudo-Club Karlsruhe e.V. / Germany
2.Jodok SimmaMomiji Kai Vienna / Austria
3.Friedgar ErrenstPTSV Aachen e.V. / Germany

2017

9th International Heki Taikai - Hajdúnánás/Hungary - Teams competition results
#1 Isar-Dojo e.V. München#2 Budo-Club Karlsruhe e.V.#3 Bukyukai Kyudojo
Stefan HorvatinMichael BrettschneiderKárolyi Tamás
Uwe KroyerHarald KühnJuhász Dávid
Jan LanghansOtmar HirthUrbán Gábor
Florentin HofmeisterBärbel StenftenagelSoósné Stocker Mónika
9th International Heki Taikai - Hajdúnánás/Hungary - Individual competition results
#NameClub
1. René KnipprathAlster-Dojo e.V. / Germany
2.Nadine EmmerSSV Turbine Dresden e.V. / Germany
3.Uwe KroyerIsar-Dojo e.V. München / Germany

2016

8th International Heki Taikai - Hajdúnánás/Hungary - Teams competition results
#1 Budo-Club Karlsruhe e.V. (Germany)#2 Bukyukai Kyudojo (Hungary)#3 Kyudojo Frankfurt e.V. (Germany)
Michael BrettschneiderKárolyi TamásAndreas Naumann
Bärbel StenftenagelMarsi KárolyMathias Roy
Jörg KnütterNagy ÁkosVolker Kempf
Otmar HirthJuhász DávidYoko Oikawa
8th International Heki Taikai - Hajdúnánás/Hungary - Individual competition results
#NameClub
1.Antonio RenzoAssociazione Kyudo Vento Di Primavera Bareggio / Italy
2.Simma JodokMomiji Kai Kyudo Verein Wien / Austria
3.Krzysztof HaczekKyudo Club Tamemoto / Poland

2015

7th International Heki Taikai - Hajdúnánás/Hungary - Teams competition results:
#1 Budo-Club Karlsruhe e.V. (Germany)#2 Isar-Dojo e.V. München (Germany)#3 SSV Turbine Dresden e.V. (Germany)
Bärbel StenftenagelUwe KroyerAlexander Höfer
Stephan WeingesslJan LanghansNadine Emmer
Michael BrettschneiderStefan HorvatinKonrad Flamisch
Otmar HirthFlorentin Hofmeister
7th International Heki Taikai - Hajdúnánás/Hungary - Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Antonio RenzoItaly - Associazione Kyudo Vento Di Primavera Bareggio
2.Stephan WeingasslGermany - Budo-Club Karlsruhe e.V.
3.Nadine EmmerGermany - SSV Turbine Dresden e.V.

2014

6th International Heki Taikai - Baden-Baden/Germany - Teams competition results:
#1 Kurenai Dojo Pöcking#2 AKVP Bareggio#3 SGBB Berlin
Sebastian KemmerAntonio RenzoLarissa Merkel
Martin KawnikFelice LonatiMarkus Kosselt
Wolfgang SchenkGaziella CavannaRonny Ströhmann
Günter SigmundEnzo Mastroforti
6th International Heki Taikai - Baden-Baden/Germany - Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Joachim RothermundtGermany - Kyudojo Stuttgart
2.Markus KosseltGermany - SG Bergmann Borsig Berlin
3.Jodok SimmaAustria - Momiji-Kai Wien

2013

5th International Heki Taikai - Baden-Baden/Germany - Teams competition results:
#1 Budo Club Karlsruhe#2 Alster Dojo#3 Kyudodojo Frankfurt
Harald KühnTugrul RichterIngo Schindler
Michael BrettschneiderConnie Brandl-HoffVolker Kempf
Dirk SchauppEsther NausedMusa Karaca
Jörg KnütterAmelie WilckensYoko Oikawa
5th International Heki Taikai - Baden-Baden/Germany - Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Dirk SchauppGermany - Budo Club Karlsruhe
2.Joachim RothermundGermany - Kyudojo Stuttgart
3.Tugrul RichterGermany - Alster Dojo Hamburg

2012

4th International Heki Taikai - Baden-Baden/Germany - Teams competition results:
#1 Budo Club Karlsruhe#2 Alster Dojo Hamburg#3 Bukyukai Budapest
Jörg KnütterTugrul RichterTamas Karolyi
Harald KühnSorin JurmaAkos Nagy
Michael BrettschneiderFeliks F. HoffTamas Olah
Dirk SchauppConnie Brandl-Hoff
4th International Heki Taikai - Baden-Baden/Germany - Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Michael BrettschneiderGermany - Budo Club Karlsruhe
2.Volker KempfGermany - Kyudojo Frankfurt
3.Carlo PortaluppiItaly - Kenzan Dojo

2011

3rd International Heki Taikai - Pallanza/Italy - Teams competition results
#1 Alster Dojo#2 Kyudo Frankfurt#3 Budo Club Karlsruhe
Connie Brandl-HoffChristiane SchönigerBärbel Stenftenagel
Feliks F. HoffIngo SchindlerMichael Brettschneider
Sorin JurmaVolker KempfOtmar Hirth
Tugrul RichterMathias RoyJörg Knütter
3rd International Heki Taikai - Pallanza/Italy - Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Stefan HeinrichGermany - Isar-Dojo München
2.Hanno KiehlNorway - Bergen Kyudo
3.Michael BrettschneiderGermany - Budo Club Karlsruhe

2010

2nd International Heki Taikai - Pallanza/Italy - Teams competition results:
#1 Isar Dojo München#2 Rom#3 Stuttgart
Christoph RademacherGavino FenuUwe Beutnagel-Buchner
Jan LanghausVeronica AlbaneseAlfred Fischer
Uwe KroyerAntonia AllegroThoralf Schuchardt
Monika Rademacher
2nd International Heki Taikai - Pallanza/Italy - Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Michael BrettschneiderGermany - Budo Club Karlsruhe
2.Carlo PortaluppiItaly - Casorate Sempione (VA)
3.Martin KawnikGermany - Pöcking

2009

1st International Heki Taikai - Pallanza/Italy - Team competition results:
#1 Budo Club Karlsruhe#2 Bukyukai Budapest#3 Kenzan Dojo Casorate
Bärbel StenftenagelAndrea KralikCarlo Broggi
Michael BrettschneiderOláh TamásRoberto Dal Molin
Otmar HirthKaroli TamasCarlo Portaluppi
Oliver MichelPaolo Risi
1st International Heki Taikai - Pallanza/Italy - Individual competition results:
#NameClub
1.Michael BrettschneiderGermany - Budo Club Karlsruhe
2.Rasvan MaresItaly - Turin
3.Andrea KralikHungary - Bukyukai Budapest

Comments are closed